Competitions Held

S.No.

Competition Name

Position

Name of Students

House

1.

Power point presentation

I

Ms. Bhawana Chouhan (VI)Ms. Areesha Sultana (VI) RedRed

II

Mst. Naman Kasliwal (VI)Mst. Karan Jain (VI)Mst. Aditya Sharma (VI) YellowYellowYellow

2.

HTML Web page Designing

I

Mst.Akshay singh ChouhanMst. Siddharth Vijay (XII) RedRed

II

Mst. Prakhar MathurMst. Swastik (XII YellowYellow

3.

English Devotional Song

I

Ms. Aiman Sultana (XII) Green

II

Asha & Group (VIII) Red

4.

Mehandi Competition

I

Ms. Kirti Chandani (IX)Ms. Ritika Saini (XII) YellowYellow

II

Ms. Drashty Patidar (XI) Blue

III

Ms. Zainab Hasan (XII) Blue

5.

Jewellery Making out of fruits & Vegetables

I

Ms. Aliza Khan (IX) Red

II

Mst. Abhishek Sharma (XI) Blue

III

Ms. Divya Gautam (VIII) Red

6.

Painting Competition

I

Mst. Saurabh Sharma (VIII) Blue

II

Mst. Prashant Deol (VII) Yellow

III

Ms. Sanjana Sharma (VIII) Green

7.

Drawing Competition (Group-I)

I

Mst. Girish (I) Red

II

Ms. Aleena Hasan (II) Red
(Group-II)

I

Mst. Sayed Asheer (IV) Green

II

Mst. Priyansh Patidar (V) Yellow

8.

Pot Decoration

I

Ms. Haya Fatima (VII) Green

II

Ms. Kirti Chandani (IX) Yellow

9.

Card Making

I

Ms. Nikita Choudhary (III) Red

10.

Lantern Making

I

Ms. Deepika Sharma (I) Red

S.No.

Competition Name

Position

Name of Students

House

11.

Gift Wrapping

I

Ms. Pragati (VI) Blue

II

Ms. Suhani Jain (IV) Red

 

 

 

 

 

12. Dance Competition(Theme of 60’s)

I

Ms. Kirti Chandani (IX) Yellow

II

Mst. Jatin Garg (VIII) Red

III

Ms. Aditi Vyas (IX) Green
13. Puppet Dance

I

Mst. Aditya /Mst. Karan (VI) Yellow
14. Art/Craft Talent Hunt

I

Ms. Akshita Tambi (IX) Green

II

Ms. Nikita Red
15. Debate(Group-I)

I

Ms. Ayesha Khan(I)

II

Ms. Aayushi Manwani(I)

II

Mst. Sy. Ali Hussain(I)

III

Ms. Mahak Lakhwani(I)
(Group-II)

I

Ms. Taha Iram(II)

II

Ms. Saneela Faisal(II)
(Group-III)

I

Ms. Kopal Jain(III)

II

Mst. Harshwardhan Abhay(III)
(Group-IV)

I

Ms. Anushka Tambi(IV)

II

Ms. Harshita Gidwani(IV)

III

Ms. Mariyam(IV)
16. Extempore

I

Mst. Yameen (VI) Blue

I

Mst. Naman Jain (VI) Yellow
17. Literary Association

I

Ms. Saba (VII) Green

II

Ms. Asha (VIII) Red

III

Ms. Sarahat (VII) Blue
18. Kite Festival

House wise Competition

S.No.

Competition Name

Position

Name of House

1.

Board decorationDt. 9th April ‘2013’

I

Ruby House (Red)

II

Sapphire House (Blue)

2.

Board decorationDt. 12th July ‘2013’

I

Emerald House (Green)

II

Amber House (Yellow)

3.

Board decorationDt. 11th Oct. ‘2113’

I

Emerald House (Green)

II

Sapphire House (Blue)

4.

Rangoli Making

I

Emerald House (Green)

II

Amber House (Yellow)

5.

Cord knot

I

Sapphire House (Blue)

Class wise Competition

S.No.

Competition Name

Position

Name of House

1.

Tableau

I

VII Std./X Std.

II

VIII Std.

2.

Hindi Elocution

I

I Std.

II

III Std.

3.

Science Exhibition

I

X Std. (Hydro power energy) Water purification

II

X Std. Hydro electricity

4.

S.St. Exhibition

I

VI Std. (Solar System)

II

VII Std. (Impact of growing Population)

III

VII Std. (Rain Water Harvest)